Coléoptères de la Province de Québec en collection

Coleoptera from the Province of Quebec, Canada; Holdings



Dernière mise à jour / Updated:  12-XI-2007


Téléchargez / Download
FAMILLE, ESPÈCE / FAMILY, SPECIES # LOCALITÉ / LOCALITY
     
CUPEDIDAE Laporte, 1836    
     
Tenomerga cinereus (Say) 7 Oka, Eardly
     
CARABIDAE Latreille, 1810    
     
Acupalpus partiarius (Say) 1 Oka
Acupalpus pauperculus Dejean 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Acupalpus pumilus Lindroth 5 Oka
Acupalpus rectangulus Chaudoir 1 Oka
Agonum aeruginosum Dejean 2 Oka
Agonum affine Kirby 4 Aylmer, Repentigny
Agonum cupripenne (Say) 2 Oka
Agonum darlingtoni Lindroth 1 Oka
Agonum decorum (Say) 6 Oka
Agonum excavatum Dejean 2 Oka
Agonum extensicolle (Say) 5 Oka, St-Martin, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Agonum gratiosum (Mannerheim) 3 Oka
Agonum lutulentum (LeConte) 7 Oka, Laval, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Agonum melanarium Dejean 1 Oka
Agonum muelleri (Herbst) 5 Oka
Agonum octopunctatum (Fabricius) 1 Berthierville
Agonum palustre Goulet 1 Oka
Agonum placidum (Say) 2 Oka
Agonum propinquum (Gemminger & Harold) 2 Oka
Agonum retractum LeConte 1 Oka
Agonum sordens Kirby 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Agonum tenue (LeConte) 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Agonum thoreyi Dejean 2 Oka
Agonum trigeminum Lindroth 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Amara aenea (Degeer) 1 Oka
Amara angustata (Say) 1 Oka
Amara apricaria (Paykull) 1 Laval
Amara aulica (Panzer) 1 Oka
Amara avida (Say) 4 Laval
Amara bifrons (Gyllenhal) 1 Laval
Amara cupreolata Putzeys 2 Oka
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid) 1 Oka
Amara gibba (LeConte)   (=discors Kirby) 4 Oka, Mont-Rolland, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Amara impuncticollis (Say) 2 Oka
Amara latior (Kirby) 1 Oka
Amara littoralis Mannerheim 4 Oka, Berthierville
Amara lunicollis Schiødte 1 Oka
Amara obesa (Say) 2 Oka, Berthierville
Amara patruelis Dejean 1 Oka
Amara pseudobrunnea Lindroth 1 Oka
Amara quenseli (Schönherr) 4 Oka
Amara rubrica Haldeman 3 Oka, Laval
Amphasia interstitialis (Say, 1823) 3 Lacolle, LeGardeur, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Amphasia sericea (Harris, 1828) 1 Oka
Anisodactylus discoideus Dejean 5 Oka
Anisodactylus harrissii LeConte 6 Oka, Repentigny
Anisodactylus kirbyi Lindroth 10 Oka, Repentigny, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Anisodactylus merula Germar 2 Oka
Anisodactylus nigrita Dejean 4 Oka
Anisodactylus rusticus (Say) 6 Oka, Berthierville, Rigaud
Anisodactylus sanctaecrucis (Fabricius) 8 Oka, Berthierville, Repentigny
Axinopalpus biplagiatus (Dejean, 1825) 1 Rigaud
Badister grandiceps Casey 1 Oka
Badister neopulchellus Lindroth 5 Oka, Laval
Badister notatus Haldeman, 1843 3 Oka, Repentigny
Badister ocularis Casey 1 Oka
Badister parviceps Ball 1 Oka
Badister transversus Casey, 1920 5 Oka
Bembidion carinula Chaudoir 3 Oka
Bembidion castor Lindroth 3 Oka
Bembidion chalceum Dejean 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Bembidion concretum Casey 4 Oka, Laval
Bembidion confusum Hayward 4 Oka
Bembidion fortestriatum (Motschulsky) 5 Oka
Bembidion frontale (LeConte) 3 Oka
Bembidion graciliforme Hayward 2 Oka
Bembidion honestum Say 2 St-Georges-de-Beauce
Bembidion incrematum LeConte 2 Mont-Rolland, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Bembidion intermedium (Kirby) 3 Oka
Bembidion mimus Hayward 2 Oka
Bembidion muscicola Hayward 1 Oka
Bembidion nitidum (Kirby) 4 Oka, Aylmer, Berthierville
Bembidion oberthueri Hayward 1 Oka
Bembidion obscurellum (Motschulsky) 1 St-Eustache
Bembidion obtusum Audinet-Serville 2 Oka
Bembidion patruele Dejean 8 Oka, Rigaud
Bembidion praticola Lindroth 1 Oka
Bembidion quadrimaculatum oppositum Say 4 Oka
Bembidion scopulinum (Kirby) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Bembidion semicinctum Notman 4 Mont-Rolland, Lac Philippe (Gatineau)
Bembidion semistriatum (Haldeman) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Bembidion tetracolum Say 7 Oka, Repentigny
Bembidion transparens (Gebler) 1 Oka
Bembidion versicolor (LeConte) 8 Oka, Lachute, Rigaud
Bembidion wingatei Bland 1 Lachute
Blemus discus (Fabricius, 1792) 4 Oka, Laval
Blethisa multipunctata aurata Fischer von Waldheim, 1828 2 Oka, Laval
Brachinus cyanipennis Say 3 Oka, Bécancour
Brachinus cyanochroaticus Erwin 5 Oka
Brachinus fumans (Fabricius) 1 Bécancour
Brachinus medius Harris 1 Blainville
Brachinus ovipennis LeConte 1 Oka
Brachinus tenuicollis LeConte 5 Oka
Bradycellus atrimedius (Say) 4 Oka
Bradycellus kirbyi (Horn) 3 Oka, Longueuil
Bradycellus lecontei Csiki, 1932 3 Oka
Bradycellus nigriceps LeConte 11 Oka, Berthierville, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Bradycellus nigrinus (Dejean, 1829) 4 Oka, Berthierville
Bradycellus rupestris (Say) 10 Oka
Calathus gregarius (Say) 3 Oka, Lacolle
Calathus ingratus Dejean 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Calleida punctata LeConte 5 Oka
Calosoma calidum (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Calosoma frigidum Kirby 4 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Catherine
Carabus granulatus granulatus Linné 4 Longueuil
Carabus maeander maeander Fischer de Waldheim 6 Oka
Carabus nemoralis O.F. Müller 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Carabus serratus Say 1 Oka
Chlaenius cordicollis Kirby 4 Oka, Bécancour
Chlaenius emarginatus Say 4 Oka
Chlaenius impunctifrons Say 2 Oka
Chlaenius lithophilus lithophilus Say 2 Oka
Chlaenius niger Randall 1 Rigaud
Chlaenius pensylvanicus pensylvanicus Say 5 Oka
Chlaenius sericeus sericeus (Forster) 6 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Chlaenius tomentosus (Say) 1 Trois-Rivières
Chlaenius tricolor Dejean 3 Bécancour, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Cicindela ancocisconensis Harris 2 Bécancour
Cicindela duodecimguttata Dejean 3 Blainville, St-Raymond-de-Portneuf
Cicindela formosa generosa Dejean 2 Oka
Cicindela hirticollis rhodensis Calder 2 Oka
Cicindela lepida Dejean 4 Berthierville, Lanoraie
Cicindela limbalis limbalis Klug 1 Guyenne
Cicindela longilabris longilabris Say 2 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Cicindela punctulata punctulata Olivier 4 Oka
Cicindela purpurea purpurea Dejean 4 Bécancour
Cicindela repanda repanda Dejean 2 Oka
Cicindela scutelaris lecontei Haldeman 5 Oka
Cicindela sexguttata sexguttata Fabricius 1 Oka
Cicindela tranquebarica tranquebarica Herbst 2 Ste-Agathe
Clivina fossor (Linné, 1758) 10 Oka, St-Martin, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Clivina impressifrons LeConte, 1844 3 Oka, Laval
Cymindis cribricollis Dejean 4 Oka
Cymindis limbata Dejean 5 Oka
Cymindis pilosa Say 4 Oka, Berthierville, Eardly
Dicaelus politus Dejean 5 Oka, Laval
Diplocheila assimilis (LeConte) 5 Oka
Diplocheila impressicollis (Dejean) 1 Oka
Diplocheila striatopunctata (LeConte) 11 Oka
Dromius piceus Dejean, 1831 6 Oka, Quyon, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Dyschirius brevispinus LeConte 1 Oka
Dyschirius erythrocerus LeConte 2 Oka
Dyschirius globulosus (Say) 3 Oka, Ste-Agathe
Dyschirius integer LeConte 11 Oka
Dyschirius longulus LeConte 2 Oka
Dyschirius politus (Dejean) 1 Oka
Dyschirius sphaericollis (Say) 4 Oka
Elaphropus incurvus (Say) 3 Oka
Elaphrus americanus americanus Dejean 9 Oka, Rigaud
Elaphrus clairvillei Kirby 4 Oka
Elaphrus fuliginosus Say 1 Oka
Galerita janus (Fabricius, 1792) 2 Oka
Gastrellarius honestus (Say, 1823) (=Pterostichus) 5 Oka, Lachute, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Geopinus incrassatus (Dejean, 1829) 1 Oka
Harpalus affinis (Schrank) 8 Oka, Laval
Harpalus caliginosus (Fabricius) 1 Berthierville
Harpalus compar LeConte   (=bicolor (Fabricius)) 4 Oka
Harpalus erraticus Say 4 Oka
Harpalus erythropus Dejean 5 Oka, Laval
Harpalus fallax LeConte 4 Oka, Laval, Longueuil
Harpalus faunus Say 1 Oka
Harpalus fulvilabris Mannerheim 1 Oka
Harpalus herbivagus Say 7 Oka, St-Eustache
Harpalus indigens Casey 1 Berthierville
Harpalus laticeps LeConte 2 Guyenne
Harpalus lewisii LeConte 1 Ste-Béatrix
Harpalus pensylvanicus (Degeer) 8 Oka, Repentigny, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Harpalus plenalis Casey 1 Oka
Harpalus pleuriticus Kirby 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Harpalus puncticeps (Stephens) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Harpalus rubripes Duftschmid 3 Laval
Harpalus rufibarbis (Fabricius) 5 Oka, Laval
Harpalus rufipes (Degeer) 2 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Harpalus viduus LeConte 1 Oka
Lachnocrepis parallela (Say, 1830) 1 Oka
Lebia atriventris Say 3 Oka
Lebia fuscata Dejean 2 Oka
Lebia grandis Hentz 1 Rigaud
Lebia moesta LeConte 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Lebia ornata Say 4 Oka, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Lebia pumila Dejean 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Lebia solea Hentz 2 Oka
Lebia tricolor Say 2 Oka
Lebia viridis Say 5 Oka, Laval
Lebia vittata (Fabricius) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Loricera pilicornis pilicornis (Fabricius, 1775) 1 Oka
Microlestes linearis (LeConte) 5 Oka
Myas cyanescens Dejean 3 Oka, Mont-King
Nebria pallipes Say 3 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Nomius pygmaeus (Dejean, 1831) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Notiobia nitidipennis (LeConte) 2 Oka
Notiobia terminata (Say, 1823) 6 Oka
Notiophilus aeneus (Herbst) 3 Oka, Lachute
Notiophilus aquaticus (Linné, 1758) 3 Ste-Agathe, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Notiophilus intermedius Lindroth 2 Oka
Olisthopus parmatus (Say) 2 Oka
Omophron americanus Dejean 2 Oka
Omophron tesselatus Say 6 Oka
Oodes fluvialis LeConte 1 Oka
Oxypselaphus pusillus (LeConte)   (=puncticeps (Casey)) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Paratachys scitulus (LeConte) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Patrobus longicornis (Say) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Platynus decentis (Say) 6 Oka, Frelishburg, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Platynus opaculus LeConte 1 Oka
Platynus tenuicollis (LeConte) 3 Oka, Lac Philippe (Gatineau), Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Poecilus chalcites (Say) 1 Oka
Poecilus lucublandus (Say) 6 Oka, Lachute, LeGardeur, Repentigny, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Porotachys bisulcatus (Nicolai) 1 Oka
Pterostichus adoxus (Say) 3 Aylmer, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Pterostichus adstrictus Eschscholtz 2 St-Jean-de-Matha, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Pterostichus caudicalis (Say) 3 Repentigny
Pterostichus commutabilis (Motschulsky) (=leconteianus) 3 Oka
Pterostichus coracinus (Newman) 1 Oka
Pterostichus corvinus (Dejean) 2 Oka
Pterostichus femoralis (Kirby) 2 Oka
Pterostichus luctuosus (Dejean) 5 Oka, Repentigny, Rigaud
Pterostichus melanarius (Illiger) 6 Oka, Aylmer, Lacolle
Pterostichus mutus (Say) 5 Oka, Repentighy
Pterostichus patruelis (Dejean) 3 Oka, Mont-Rolland
Pterostichus pensylvanicus LeConte 4 Oka, Aylmer
Pterostichus rostratus (Newman) 1 Frelishburg
Pterostichus tristis (Dejean) 2 Oka, Frelishburg
Selenophorus opalinus (LeConte) 3 Oka
Sericoda obsoleta (Say) 3 Laval
Sphaeroderus lecontei lecontei Dejean 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Stenolophus comma (Fabricius) 4 Oka
Stenolophus conjunctus (Say) 3 Oka
Stenolophus fuliginosus Dejean 3 Oka, Berthierville
Stenolophus lineola (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Stenolophus ochropezus (Say) 3 Oka, Laval
Syntomus americanus (Dejean) 2 Oka
Synuchus impunctatus (Say) 2 Oka
Tachyta angulata Casey 3 Berthierville
Tachyta nana kirbyi Casey 3 Oka
Tetragonoderus fasciatus Dejean 9 Oka
Trechus rubens (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Trichotichnus vulpeculus (Say) 4 Oka, Lacolle
Xestonotus lugubris (Dejean) 1 Frelishburg
     
GYRINIDAE Latreille, 1810    
     
Dineutus assimilis (Kirby) 1 Oka
     
HALIPLIDAE Aubé, 1836    
     
Haliplus cribrarius LeConte 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Haliplus immaculicollis Harris 2 Oka
Peltodytes edentulus (LeConte) 7 Oka, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Peltodytes tortulosus Roberts 2 Oka, Rigaud
     
DYTISCIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Acilius mediatus (Say) 2 Mont-Rolland, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Acilius semisulcatus Aubé 2 Oka
Agabetes acuductus (Harris) 1 Oka
Agabus larsoni Fery & Nillson 1 St-Alexis-des-Monts
Celina hubbelli Young 1 Oka
Colymbetes sculptilis Harris 2 Oka
Copelatus glyphicus (Say) 1 Oka
Coptotomus longulus LeConte 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Dytiscus cordieri Aubé 2 Oka, Rigaud
Dytiscus fasciventris Say 2 Oka, Laval
Dytiscus harrisii Kirby 3 Pointe-Aux-Trembles, Rigaud
Dytiscus verticalis Say 1 Rigaud
Hydaticus aruspex Clark 7 Oka
Hydaticus piceus LeConte 1 Oka
Hydroporus niger Say 1 Oka
Hydroporus rectus Fall 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Hydroporus striola (Gyllenhal) 1 Oka
Hygrotus impressopunctatus (Schaller) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Hygrotus sayi Balfour-Browne 1 Oka
Ilibius pleuriticus (LeConte) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Neoporus undulatus (Say) 1 Oka
Rhantus sinuatus (LeConte) 2 Oka
     
HYDROPHILIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Cercyon unipunctatus (Linné) 1 Oka
Georyssus pusillus LeConte 3 Oka
Hydrochara obtusata (Say) 1 Oka
Sphaeridium bipustulatum Fabricius 2 Oka
Sphaeridium lunatum Fabricius 7 Oka
     
HISTERIDAE Gyllenhal, 1808    
     
Atholus falli (Bickhardt) 8 Oka
Atholus perplexus (LeConte) 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Atholus sedecimstriatus (Say) 1 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Caerosternus americanus (LeConte) 2 Oka
Carcinops pumilio (Erichson) 2 Oka, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Cylistus coarctatus (J.E. LeConte) 7 Oka, Lachute, Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Cylistus cylindricus (Palisot de Beauvois) 4 Oka, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Cylistus deficiens Casey 5 Oka, Lachute, Mont-Rolland, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Cylistus gracilis (J.E. LeConte) 9 Oka
Dendrophilus kiteleyi Bousquet & Laplante (1 paratype) 4 Oka, Ste-Julie
Eblisia carolina (Paykull) 4 Oka, Pointe-aux-Anglais
Euspilotus assimilis (Paykull) 3 Rigaud, Repentigny, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Geomysaprinus moniliatus (Casey) 8 Oka, Rigaud
Gnathoncus barbatus Bousquet & Laplante (paratype) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Hister abbreviatus Fabricius 2 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Hister furtivus J.E. LeConte 3 Oka, St-Alexis-des-Monts
Hololepta aequalis Say 3 Oka
Hypocaccus bigener (J.E. LeConte) 9 Oka
Hypocaccus fraternus (Say) 6 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Hypocaccus iris (Fall) 4 Oka
Margarinotus confusus Wenzel 1 Oka
Margarinotus egregius (Casey) 3 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Margarinotus faedatus (J.E. LeConte) 6 Oka, Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Margarinotus hudsonicus (Casey) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Margarinotus interruptus (Palisot de Beauvois) 23 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Margarinotus lecontei Wenzel 3 Oka
Margarinotus marginicollis (Hoffmann) 3 Oka
Platylomalus aequalis (Say) 2 Oka
Platysoma aurelianum (Horn) 2 Oka
Platysoma leconti Marseul 14 Oka, Rigaud, St-Armand-Ouest
Plegaderus confusus Bousquet & Laplante (paratype) 1 Oka
Psiloscelis planipes (LeConte) 2 Oka, Lanoraie
Teretrius latebricola Lewis 13 Oka, Rigaud
     
LEIODIDAE Fleming, 1821    
     
Agathidium depressum Fall 6 Oka, Rigaud
Agathidium exiguum Melsheimer 2 Oka
Anisotoma globososa Hatch 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Nemadus brachyderus (LeConte) 1 Lacolle
     
SCYDMAENIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Stenichnus turbatus (Casey) 2 Oka
     
SILPHIDAE Latreille, 1807    
     
Necrodes surinamensis (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Necrophila americana (Linné) 1 Oka
Nicrophorus defodiens Mannerheim 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Nicrophorus orbicollis Say 4 Oka
Nicrophorus pustulatus Herschel 4 Oka
Nicrophorus sayi Laporte de Castelnau 3 Oka
Nicrophorus tomentosus Weber 2 Oka
Oiceoptoma inaequale (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Oiceoptoma noveboracense (Forster) 1 Oka
     
STAPHYLINIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Acidota subcarinata Erichson 5 Oka
Brathinus nitidus LeConte 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Creophilus maxillosus (Linné) 2 Oka
Ctenisodes piceus (LeConte) (=Pilopius) 1 Oka
Deleaster dichrous (Gravenhorst) 1 Oka
Hesperus apicalis (Say) 1 Oka
Lordithon axillaris (Gravenhorst) 1 Oka
Lordithon niger (Gravenhorst) 1 Oka
Omalium rivulare (Paykull) 2 Oka
Ontholestes cingulatus (Gravenhorst) 2 Oka
Oxyporus lateralis Gravenhorst 4 Oka
Oxyporus major Gravenhorst 3 Oka
Oxyporus rufipennis LeConte 3 Oka
Oxyporus vittatus vittatus Gravenhorst 4 Oka
Philonthus blandus (Gravenhorst)   Oka
Philonthus cyanipennis (Fabricius) 3 Oka
Philonthus validus Casey 1 Oka
Platydracus cinnamopterus (Gravenhorst) 5 Oka, Frelishburg, St-Jean-de-Matha
Platydracus fossator (Gravenhorst) 2 Lanoraie, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Platydracus mysticus (Erichson) 2 Oka
Platydracus viduatus (fabricius) 1 Oka
Platydracus violaceus (Gravenhorst) 2 Oka
Platydracus vulpinus (Nordmann) 1 Oka
Pselaphus bellax Casey 1 Oka
Quedius plagiatus Mannerheim 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Scaphidium quadriguttatum Say 6 Oka, Pointe-aux-Anglais
Staphylinus ater Gravenhorst   Oka
Staphylinus badipes LeConte 1 Oka
Staphylinus capitatus Bland 3 Oka
Staphylinus melanarius Heer   Oka
Tachinus fimbriatus Gravenhorst 3 Oka
Tachinus memnonius Gravenhorst 2 Oka
Tachinus quebecensis Robert 2 Oka
Thoracophorus costalis (Erichson) 6 Oka
Trigonodemus striatus LeConte 5 Oka
Xenodusa reflexa (Walker) 3 Ste-Agathe
     
LUCANIDAE Latreille, 1804    
     
Ceruchus piceus (Weber) 5 Oka
Dorcus parallelus (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Platycerus piceus (Kirby) 2 Berthierville, Oka
Platycerus virescens (Fabricius) 3 Oka, Longueuil
     
TROGIDAE MacLeay, 1819    
     
Trox aequalis Say 5 Oka
Trox scaber (Linné) 4 Oka
Trox sordidus LeConte 1 Oka
Trox unistriatus Palisot de Beauvois 2 Oka
Trox variolatus Melsheimer 8 Oka, Rigaud
     
GEOTRUPIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Geotrupes balyi Jekel 4 Oka, Ste-Béatrix, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Geotrupes hornii Blanchard 7 Oka
Geotrupes semiopacus Jekel 3 Oka
Geotrupes splendidus splendidus (Fabricius) 2 Ste-Béatrix, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Geotrupes stercorarius (Linné) 1 St-Eugène-de-l'Islot
Odonteus falli Wallis (=Bolboceras) 3 Oka, St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
Odonteus liebecki Wallis (=Bolboceras) 3 Oka
     
SCARABAEIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Aegialia opifex Horn 2 Oka
Amphimallon majalis (Razoumowsky) 2 Oka, Montréal
Aphodius badipes Melsheimer 1 Oka
Aphodius distinctus (O.F. Müller) 1 Oka
Aphodius erraticus (Linné) 7 Oka
Aphodius fimetarius (Linné) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Aphodius fossor (Linné) 1 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Aphodius granarius (Linné) 2 Oka
Aphodius hyperboreus LeConte 1 Oka
Aphodius leopardus Horn 3 Luskville
Aphodius prodromus (Brahm) 4 Oka
Aphodius rubripennis Horn 2 Oka
Aphodius rufipes (Linné) 5 Oka
Aphodius ruricola Melsheimer 3 Oka
Aphodius subterraneus (Linné) 2 Oka
Ataenius gracilis (Melsheimer) 1 Oka
Ataenius strigatus (Say) 7 Oka
Dialytes striatulus (Say) 1 Oka
Dialytes ulkei Horn 1 Rigaud
Dichelonys canadensis (Horn) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Dichelonys linearis (Gyllenhal) 9 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dichelonys subvittata (LeConte) 6 Oka, Laval, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Diplotaxis sordida (Say) 1 Oka
Diplotaxis tristis Kirby 2 Oka
Euphoria fulgida (Fabricius) 1 Mont-King
Euphoria inda (Linné) 4 Oka
Gnorimella maculosa (Knoch) 2 Oka, Mont-King
Hoplia trifasciata Say 3 Oka, Ste-Hénédine
Ligyrus relictus (Say) 3 Oka
Macrodactylus subspinosus (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Onthophagus hecate hecate (Panzer) 4 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Onthophagus nuchicornis (Linné) 2 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Onthophagus orpheus canadensis (Fabricius) 8 Oka
Osmoderma eremicola (Knoch) 1 Oka
Osmoderma scabra (Palisot de Beauvois) 2 Oka
Pelidnota punctata (Linné) 3 Oka, Laval
Phyllophaga anxia (LeConte) 5 Oka, St-Martin
Phyllophaga drakii (Kirby) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Phyllophaga futilis (LeConte) 2 Oka
Phyllophaga marginalis (LeConte) 3 Oka, Eardly
Polyphylla variolosa (Hentz) 5 Oka
Popillia japonica Newman 2 Berthierville
Serica atracapilla (Kirby) 4 Oka, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Serica intermixta Blatchley 2 Oka, Eardly
Serica tristis LeConte 11 Oka
Trichiotinus assimilis (Kirby) 3 Oka
Xyloryctes jamaicensis (Drury) 4 Oka
     
SCIRTIDAE Fleming, 1821    
     
Cyphon collaris (Guérin-Méneville) 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Prionocyphon discoideus (Say) 4 Oka
Prionocyphon limbatus LeConte 2 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Sacodes thoracica (Melsheimer) (= Flavohelodes) 1 Oka
Scirtes orbiculatus (Fabricius) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Scirtes tibialis Guérin-Méneville 1 Oka
     
BUPRESTIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Agrilus acutipennis Mannerheim 1 Berthierville
Agrilus anxius Gory 12 Oka, Berthierville, Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus arcuatus (Say) 3 Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus aurichalceus Redtenbacher 5 Oka
Agrilus bilineatus bilineatus (Weber)  6 Oka
Agrilus bilineatus carpini Knull 1 Oka
Agrilus cyanescens (Ratzeburg) 4 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Agrilus egenus Gory 6 Oka
Agrilus horni Kerremans 4 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus lecontei Saunders 5 Oka
Agrilus liragus Barter & W.J. Brown 3 Oka
Agrilus masculinus Horn 1 Mont King
Agrilus otiosus Say 1 Oka
Agrilus pensus Horn 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus politus (Say) 8 Oka, Luskville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus pseudocoryli Fisher 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agrilus ruficollis (Fabricius) 7 Oka
Agrilus vittaticollis (Randall) 2 Rigaud
Anthaxia inornata (Randall) 4 Oka, Quyon
Anthaxia quercata (Fabricius) 2 Île Perrot, Rigaud
Anthaxia viridicornis (Say) 11 Oka
Brachys aerosus Melsheimer 10 Oka, Luskville, Rigaud
Brachys aeruginosus Gory 3 Oka, Quyon
Brachys ovatus (Weber) 2 Oka
Buprestis maculativentris Say 11 Berthierville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Raymond-de-Portneuf
Buprestis maculipennis Gory 1 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Buprestis nuttalli Kirby 4 Guyenne
Buprestis striata Fabricius 8 Oka, Aylmer, Malartic
Chalcophora fortis LeConte 4 Oka, Aylmer, Rigaud
Chalcophora liberta (Germar) 1 Rigaud
Chalcophora virginiensis (Drury) 6 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Chrysobothris azurea LeConte 12 Berthierville, Hemmingford, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Chrysobothris blanchardi Horn 10 Oka, Aylmer, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris cribraria Mannerheim 4 Berthierville, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Chrysobothris dentipes (Germar) 9 Berthierville
Chrysobothris femorata (Olivier) 16 Oka, Berthierville, Blainville, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris harrisi (Hentz) 6 Guyenne, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Chrysobothris neopusilla Fisher 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris pusilla Gory & Laporte de Castelnau 2 Guyenne, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris rugosiceps Melsheimer 2 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Chrysobothris scabripennis Gory & Laporte de Castelnau 9 Berthierville, Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris sexsignata (Say) 8 Oka, Berthierville, Guyenne, Mont-Brun, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris trinervia (Kirby) 5 Oka, Guyenne, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysobothris verdigripennis Frost 4 Blainville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Dicerca asperata (Gory & Laporte de Castelnau) 3 Mont-King
Dicerca callosa callosa Casey 3 Lachute, Luskville, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dicerca caudata LeConte 3 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dicerca divaricata (Say) 8 Oka, Lachute, Rigaud
Dicerca lugubris LeConte 3 Berry, Grand Calumet
Dicerca lurida (Fabricius) 5 Oka
Dicerca tenebrica (Kirby) 4 Lachute, Mont-Brun, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Dicerca tenebrosa (Kirby) 7 Oka, Lachute, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson,                   St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dicerca tuberculata (Laporte de Castelnau & Gory) 2 Blainville
Eupristocerus cogitans (Weber) 3 Bristol Mines, Luskville
Melanophila acuminata (Degeer) 9 Berthierville, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Melanophila aeneola Melsheimer 2 Rigaud, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Melanophila fulvoguttata (Harris) 9 Guyenne, Lachute, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Pachyschelus laevigatus (Say) 4 Oka
Poecilonota cyanipes (Say) 9 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Taphrocerus gracilis (Say) 3 Oka
     
BYRRHIDAE Latreille, 1804    
     
Byrrhus americanus LeConte 2 Oka
Cytilus alternatus (Say) 5 Oka
     
ELMIDAE Curtis, 1830    
     
Dubiraphia vittata (Melsheimer) 1 Ste-Béatrix
Macronychus glabratus Say, 1825 6 Ste-Béatrix
     
PSEPHENIDAE Lacordaire, 1854    
     
Ectopria nervosa (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Ectopria thoracica (Ziegler) 1 Oka
     
PTILODACTYLIDAE Laporte, 1836    
     
Ptilodactyla serricollis (Say) 1 Oka
     
ARTEMATOPIDAE Lacordaire, 1857    
     
Eurypogon niger (Melsheimer) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Macropogon piceus LeConte 1 Rigaud
     
EUCNEMIDAE Eschscholtz, 1829    
     
Deltometopus amoenicornis (Say) 3 Oka
Dromaeolus cylindricollis (Say) 7 Oka
Entomophthalmus rufiolus (LeConte) 1 Oka
Isarthrus calceatus (Say) 2 Oka
Isorhipis obliqua (Say) 2 Oka
Isorhipis ruficollis (Say) 2 Oka
Microrhagus triangularis (Say) 1 Oka
Nematodes penetrans (LeConte) 5 Oka, Mont King
Onichodon canadensis (W.J. Brown) 7 Oka, Eardly, Mont King, Rigaud
Onichodon downiei Muona 2 Oka, Eardly
Onichodon orchesides Newman 1 Blainville
Stethon pectorosus LeConte, 1866 5 Oka
     
THROSCIDAE Laporte, 1840    
     
Trixagus carinicollis (Schaeffer) 2 Oka
Trixagus chevrolati (Bonvouloir) 2 Oka
     
ELATERIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Aeolus mellitus mellitus (Say) 3 Oka
Agriotella bigeminata (Randall) 6 Quyon, Rigaud
Agriotes collaris (LeConte) 6 Oka, St-Alexis-des-Monts, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Agriotes fucosus (LeConte) 3 Oka
Agriotes isabellinus (Melsheimer) 2 Oka
Agriotes limosus (LeConte) 2 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Agriotes mancus (Say) 10 Oka, Repentigny
Agriotes oblongicollis (Melsheimer) 1 Oka
Agriotes pubescens Melsheimer 2 Oka
Agriotes quebecensis W.J. Brown 5 Oka
Agriotes stabilis (LeConte) 2 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Alaus myops (Fabricius) 3 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Alaus oculatus (Linné) 3 Oka
Ampedus apicatus (Say) 2 Oka
Ampedus areolatus (Say) 5 Oka
Ampedus evansi W.J. Brown 2 Berry, Mont-Brun
Ampedus linteus (Say) 5 Oka
Ampedus longibursa  2 Oka
Ampedus luctuosus (LeConte) 1 Oka
Ampedus melsheimeri (Leng) (=medius) 14 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Ampedus mixtus (Herbst) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Ampedus new sp. 18 Oka
Ampedus nigricollis (Herbst) 3 Oka
Ampedus oblessus (Say) 3 Oka
Ampedus pedalis Germar 1 Oka
Ampedus protervus (LeConte) 4 Oka
Ampedus pullus Germar 4 Oka, Berry
Ampedus rubricus (Say) 6 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Ampedus sanguinipennis (Say) 3 Oka, Luskville
Ampedus semicinctus (Randall) 9 Oka, Longueuil, Repentigny
Ampedus vitiosus (LeConte) 4 Oka, L'Assomption
Athous acanthus (Say) 1 St-Donat
Athous orvus Becker 1 Rigaud
Athous posticus (Melsheimer) 1 Oka
Athous productus (Randall) 4 Oka, Mont King
Athous rufifrons (Randall) 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Athous scapularis (Say) 4 Oka, Eardly
Cardiophorus cardisce (Say) 6 Oka, Rigaud
Cardiophorus convexulus LeConte 10 Oka
Cardiophorus convexus (Say) 3 Oka, Eardly
Cardiophorus gagates Erichson 4 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Conoderus auritus (Herbst) 5 Oka
Ctenicera appropinquans (Randall) 3 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Ctenicera atropurpurea (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Ctenicera cylindriformis (Herbst) 1 Oka
Ctenicera elongaticollis (Hamilton) 3 Mont-Rolland
Ctenicera fulvipes (Bland) 3 Oka
Ctenicera hamata (Say) 4 Oka, Mont-King, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Ctenicera hieroglyphica (Say) 5 Oka, Eardly
Ctenicera inflata (Say) 2 Oka
Ctenicera mediana (Germar) 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Ctenicera propola propola (LeConte) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Ctenicera pulchra (LeConte) 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Ctenicera sjaelandica (O.F. Müller) 1 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Ctenicera spinosa (LeConte) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Ctenicera splendens (Ziegler) 3 Malartic, Quyon
Ctenicera sulcicollis (Say) 4 Oka
Ctenicera tarsalis (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Ctenicera triundulata (Randall) 2 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Ctenicera vernalis (Hentz) 1 Ste-Agathe
Ctenicera vulnerata (LeConte) 2 Oka
Dalopius cognatus W.J. Brown 2 Longueuil, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Dalopius gentilis W.J. Brown 1 St-Donat
Dalopius pallidus W.J. Brown 1 Oka
Danosoma brevicorne (LeConte) 5 Oka, Eardly, Mont-Rolland, Quyon
Danosoma obtectum (Say) 3 Oka, Berthierville, Quyon
Denticollis denticornis (Kirby) 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Elater abruptus Say 6 Oka, Eardly
Hemicrepidius bilobatus Say 2 Eardly
Hemicrepidius brevicollis (Candèze) 2 Oka, Eardly
Hemicrepidius hemipodus (Say) 11 Oka, Ste-Hénédine
Hemicrepidius memnonius (Herbst) 4 Oka
Hypnoideus abbreviatus (Say) 5 Oka, Repentigny, Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Lacon auroratus (Say) 5 Oka
Lacon avitus (Say) 7 Oka
Limonius aeger LeConte 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Limonius anceps LeConte 5 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Limonius aurifer LeConte 6 Oka, Quyon
Limonius confusus LeConte 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Limonius stigma (Herbst) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Margaiostus grandicollis (LeConte) 1 Oka
Megapenthes stigmosus (LeConte) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Melanotus castanipes (Paykull) 4 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Melanotus communis (Gyllenhal) 9 Oka
Melanotus hyslopi Van Zwaluwenburg 2 Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Melanotus leonardi (LeConte) 5 Mont-King, Rigaud
Melanotus morosus Candèze 5 Mont King
Melanotus similis (Kirby) 7 Oka, Laval, Rigaud
Melanotus testaceus (Melsheimer) 3 Eardly
Microhypnus striatulus (LeConte) 1 Ste-Hénédine
Negastrius arnetti Stibick 7 Oka
Oedestethus femoralis LeConte 1 Oka
Oestodes tenuicollis (Randall) 7 St-Donat, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Oxygonus obesus (Say) 1 Oka
Paradonus pectoralis (Say) 4 St-Armand
Pityobius anguinus LeConte 1 Eardly
Sericus honestus (Randall) 1 Mont King
Sericus silaceus (Say) 10 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
     
LYCIDAE Laporte, 1836    
     
Caenia dimidiata (Fabricius) 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Calopteron discrepans (Newman) 4 Oka
Calopteron terminale (Say) 3 Oka, Berthierville
Celetes basalis LeConte 3 Rigaud, St-Eustache, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Dictyopterus thoracicus (Randall) 1 Oka
Eros humeralis (Fabricius) 11 Oka
Lopheros crenatus (Germar) 2 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Lopheros fraternus (Randall) 1 Rigaud
Platycis sculptilis (Say) 1 Oka
     
LAMPYRIDAE Latreille, 1817    
     
Lucidota atra (Olivier) 2 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Photuris pensylvanica (Degeer) 1 Oka
Pyropyga decipiens (Harris) 2 Oka
Pyropyga nigricans (Say) 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
     
CANTHARIDAE Imhoff, 1856    
     
Ancistronycha bilineata (Say) 1 Oka
Ancistronycha neglecta (Fall) 2 Oka
Cantharis rotundicollis Say 1 Oka
Chauliognathus pensylvanicus (Degeer) 1 Oka
Malthinus occipitalis LeConte 1 Rigaud
Podabrus rugosulus LeConte 1 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Podabrus tricostatus (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli) 1 Oka
     
DERMESTIDAE Gyllenhal, 1808    
     
Anthrenus museorum (Linné) 2 Oka
Anthrenus scrophulariae (Linné) 1 Oka
Attagenus unicolor japonicus Reitter 3 Oka
Dermestes frischii Kugelann 5 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dermestes lardarius Linné 6 Oka, Malartic
Dermestes talpinus Mannerheim 3 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
     
BOSTRICHIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Endecatomus rugosus (Randall) 1 Oka
Lichenophanes bicornis (Weber) 8 Oka
Lichenophanes mutchleri Belkin 5 Oka, Eardly
Lyctus planicollis LeConte 3 Oka
Xylobiops basilaris (Say) 1 Oka
     
ANOBIIDAE Fleming, 1821    
     
Calymmaderus nitidus (LeConte) 2 Oka, Mont King
Dorcatoma pallicornis LeConte 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Eucrada humeralis (Melsheimer) 2 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Gibbium aequinoctiale Boieldieu 1 Montréal
Hemicoelus carinatus (Say) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Oligomerus obtusus LeConte 8 Oka, Rigaud
Priobium sericeum (Say) 1 Rigaud
Ptilinus ruficornis Say 7 Oka
Ptinus raptor Sturm 3 Oka
Trichodesma gibbosa (Say) 1 St-Armand-Ouest
Utobium elegans (Horn) 8 Oka
Vrilletta laurentina Fall 1 Oka
     
LYMEXYLIDAE Fleming, 1821    
     
Elateroides lugubris Say (=Hylecoetus) 5 Oka, L'Assomption
     
TROGOSSITIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Grynocharis quadrilineata (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Tenebroides americanus (Kirby) 2 Oka
Tenebroides corticalis (Melsheimer) 6 Oka, Rigaud
Thymalus marginicollis Chevrolat 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
CLERIDAE Latreille, 1804    
     
Chariessa pilosa (Forster) 10 Oka
Cymatodera bicolor (Say) 14 Oka
Cymatodera inornata (Say) 3 Oka, Eardly
Enoclerus muttkowskii (Wolcott) 2 Grand Calumet
Enoclerus nigrifrons (Say) 8 Oka, Lanoraie, Rigaud
Enoclerus nigripes rufiventris (Spinola) 7 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Isohydnocera curtipennis (Newman) 6 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Isohydnocera tabida (LeConte) 1 Oka
Necrobia violacea (Linné) 4 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Neorthopleura thoracica (Say) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Phlogistosternus dislocatus (Say) 4 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Phyllobaenus humeralis difficilis (LeConte) 6 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Phyllobaenus lecontei (Wolcott) 2 Rigaud
Phyllobaenus pallipennis (Say) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Phyllobaenus verticalis (Say) 2 Oka
Placopterus thoracicus (Olivier) 8 Oka
Thanasimus dubius (Fabricius) 2 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Thanasimus trifasciatus (Say) 9 Oka
Thanasimus undatulus nubilus Klug 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Trichodes nutalli (Kirby) 10 Oka, Aylmer, Lanoraie, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Zenodosus sanguineus (Say) 4 Oka
     
MELYRIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Anthocomus bipunctatus (Harrer, 1784) (=Malachius) 6 Oka, Laval, Repentigny
Attalus terminalis (Erichson) 4 Rigaud
Collops quadrimaculatus (Fabricius) 1 Hemmingford
Collops tricolor (Say) 4 Mont-King, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Collops vittatus (Say) 2 Oka, Berthierville
Malachius aeneus (Linné, 1758) 2 St-Sulpice, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Nodopus flavilabris (Say) (=Malachius) 3 Oka, Rigaud
     
NITIDULIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Brachypterolus pulicarius (Linné) 2 Oka
Carpophilus brachypterus (Say) 1 Oka
Carpophilus hemipterus (Linné) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Cryptarcha ampla Erichson 2 Oka
Epuraea flavomaculata Mäklin 1 Oka
Glischrochilus fasciatus (Olivier) 1 Oka
Glischrochilus quadrisignatus (Say) 3 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Glischrochilus sanguinolentus rubromaculatus (Reitter) 3 Oka
Glischrochilus sanguinolentus sanguinolentus (Olivier) 1 Oka
Glischrochilus siepmanni W.J. Brown 3 Oka
Omosita colon (Linné) 1 Oka
Phenolia grossa (Fabricius) 4 Oka
Prometopia sexmaculata (Say) 3 Oka
     
SYLVANIDAE Kirby, 1837    
     
Cathartosilvanus imbellis (LeConte) 5 Oka
Dendrophagus cygnaei Mannerheim 2 Oka, L'Assomption
Oryzaephilus mercator (Fauvel) 1 Québec
Oryzaephilus surinamensis (Linné) 1 Oka
Silvanus bidentatus (Fabricius) 6 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Silvanus planatus Germar 1 Oka
Telephanus velox Haldeman 4 Oka
Uleiota debilis (LeConte) 8 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Uleiota dubia dubia (Fabricius) 2 Oka
     
PASSANDRIDAE Erichson, 1845    
     
Catogenus rufus (Fabricius) 3 Oka, L'Assomption
     
CUCUJIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Cucujus clavipes clavipes Fabricius 3 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
LAEMOPHLOEIDAE Ganglbauer, 1899    
     
Charaphloeus convexulus (LeConte) 1 Oka
Laemophloeus biguttatus (Say) 1 Oka
Laemophloeus fasciatus Melsheimer 9 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Laemophloeus fervidus Casey 1 Oka
Laemophloeus megacephalus Grouvelle 4 Oka
Placonotus zimmermanni (LeConte) 7 Oka, Frelishburg
     
PHALACRIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Litochropus scalptus Casey 1 Oka
     
CRYPTOPHAGIDAE Kirby, 1837    
     
Antherophagus ochraceus Melsheimer 3 Oka, Bristol Mines
Atomaria distincta Casey (=Anchicera) 1 Oka
Atomaria ephippiata Zimmermann 1 Oka
     
LANGURIIDAE Wiedeman, 1823    
     
Acropteroxys gracilis (Newman) 12 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Cryptophilus integer (Heer) 4 Oka
Languria mozardi mozardi Latreille 7 Oka
     
EROTYLIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Dacne quadrimaculata (Say) 4 Oka
Ischyrus quadripunctatus quadripunctatus (Olivier) 3 Oka
Megalodacne fasciata (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Triplax flavicollis Lacordaire 1 Oka
Triplax thoracica Say 1 Oka
Tritoma mimetica (Crotch) 2 Oka
Tritoma pulchra Say 1 Oka
Tritoma sanguinipennis (Say) 3 Oka
     
BYTURIDAE Jacquelin du Val, 1858    
     
Byturus unicolor Say, 1823 1 Oka
     
CERYLONIDAE Billberg, 1820    
     
Cerylon castaneus Say 3 Oka, St-Armand-Ouest
Cerylon unicolor (Ziegler) 1 Oka
     
ENDOMYCHIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Aphorista vittata (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Danae testacea (Ziegler) 1 Oka
Endomychus biguttatus Say 2 Oka, Rigaud
Lycoperdina ferruginea LeConte 4 Oka, Rigaud
Mycetina perpulchra (Newman) 4 Oka
Phymaphora pulchella Newman 6 Oka
     
COCCINELLIDAE Latreille, 1807    
     
Adalia bipunctata (Linné) 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Anatis labiculata (Say) 2 Oka
Anatis mali (Say) 1 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Anisosticta bitriangularis (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Brachiacantha decempustulata (Melsheimer) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Brachiacantha ursina (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Brumoides septentrionis davisi (Leng) 2 Grand Calumet
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linné) 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chilocorus stigma (Say) 1 Oka
Coccinella hieroglyphica kirbyi Crotch 2 Mont-Brun, Ste-Hénédine
Coccinella septempunctata Linné 3 Oka
Coccinella trifasciata perplexa Mulsant 1 Oka
Coleomegilla maculata lengi Timberlake 1 Oka
Harmonia axiridis (Palliardi) 9 Oka, Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Hippodamia parenthesis (Say) 7 Oka, Berthierville, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis (Say) 1 Launay
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze) 10 Oka, Bécancour, Berthierville, Pointe-aux-Anglais, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Hyperaspis bigeminata (Randall) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Hyperaspis binotata (Say) 2 Oka
Hyperaspis octavia Casey 3 Oka, St-Constant
Hyperaspis proba (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Mulsantina hudsonica (Casey) 3 Bristol Mines, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Mulsantina picta (Randall) 2 Lanoraie, Rigaud
Myzia pullata (Say) 11 Oka, Baie James, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Nephus flavifrons (Melsheimer) 1 Oka
Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata (Linné) 3 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Psyllobora vigintimaculata (Say) 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
CORYLOPHIDAE LeConte, 1852    
     
Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal) 1 Oka
     
MYCETOPHAGIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Litargus balteatus LeConte 1 Oka
Litargus sexpunctatus (Say) 1 Oka
Mycetophagus flexuosus Say 4 Oka
Mycetophagus punctatus Say 3 Oka
Mycetophagus serrulatus (Casey) 9 Oka
     
CIIDAE Leach in Samouelle, 1819    
     
Ceracis thoracicornis (Ziegler) 1 Oka
Cis fuscipes Mellié 2 Oka
     
TETRATOMIDAE Billberg, 1820    
     
Penthe obliquata (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Penthe pimelia (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Pisenus humeralis (Kirby) 12 Oka
Tetratoma tesselata (Melsheimer) 2 Oka
     
MELANDRYIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Dircaea liturata (LeConte) 4 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Emmesa connectens Newman 1 Oka
Enchodes sericea (Haldeman) 5 Oka
Eustrophinus bicolor (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Eustrophus tomentosus Say 1 Oka
Hallomenus punctulatus LeConte 1 Oka
Melandrya striata Say 3 Oka
Orchesia castanea (Melsheimer) 2 Oka
Phloeotrya vaudoueri Mulsant 1 Oka
Prothalpia undata LeConte 2 Oka, Rigaud
Serropalpus coxalis Mank 4 Oka, St-Donat
Serropalpus obsoletus Haldeman 1 Oka
Serropalpus substriatus Haldeman 3 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Spilotus quadripustulatus (Melsheimer) 2 Oka
Symphora flavicollis (Haldeman) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Symphora rugosa (Haldeman) 1 Rigaud
Synstrophus repandus (Horn) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Xylita laevigata (Hellenius) 2 Oka
Xylita livida (C.R. Sahlberg) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
MORDELLIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Mordella atrata Melsheimer 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Mordella marginata Melsheimer 7 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Mordellaria borealis (LeConte) 5 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Mordellaria serval (Say) 5 Oka
Mordellistena andreae ancilla LeConte 1 Oka
Mordellistena bihamata (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Mordellistena cervicalis LeConte 4 Laval, St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
Mordellistena errans Fall 3 Oka
Mordellistena fuscipennis (Melsheimer) 3 Oka, Berthierville, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Mordellistena limbalis (Melsheimer) 3 St-Armand
Mordellistena ornata (Melsheimer) 4 Oka
Mordellistena picilabris Helmuth 3 Oka
Mordellistena scapularis (Say) 5 Oka
Mordellistena tosta LeConte 1 Oka
Mordellistena trifasciata (Say) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Mordellistena vera Liljeblad 2 Oka, Luskville
Tolidomordella discoidea discoidea (Melsheimer, 1845) 3 Oka
Tomoxia lineella LeConte, 1862 3 Île Perrot, Oka
     
RIPIPHORIDAE Gemminger & Harold, 1870 (1853)    
     
Pelecotoma flavipes Melsheimer, 1846 2 Oka, St-Armand
Ripiphorus zeschii (LeConte) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
COLYDIIDAE Erichson, 1845    
     
Bitoma crenata (Fabricius) 6 Oka, Rigaud
Bitoma quadriguttata (Say) 3 Quyon
     
ZOPHERIDAE Solier, 1834    
     
Phellopsis obcordata (Kirby, 1837) 2 Oka
     
TENEBRIONIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Alobates pensylvanicus (Degeer) 1 Oka
Androchirus erythropus (Kirby) 2 Oka
Arthromacra aenea (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Blapstinus metallicus (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Bolitophagus corticola Say 6 Oka, Aylmer, Launay, Rigaud
Bolitotherus cornutus (Panzer) 2 Oka
Capnochroa fuliginosa (Melsheimer) 3 Oka
Centronopus calcaratus (Fabricius) 3 Oka, Eardly
Cynaeus angustus (LeConte) 3 Oka
Diaperis maculata Olivier 3 Oka
Haplandrus fulvipes (Herbst) 2 Oka, Eardly
Isomira quadristriata (Couper) 2 Oka
Mycetochara bicolor (Couper) 1 Oka
Mycetochara binotata (Say) 2 Rigaud
Mycetochara fraterna (Say) 1 Oka
Neatus tenebroides (Palisot de Beauvois) 3 Oka
Neomida bicornis (Fabricius) 6 Oka, St-Armand-Ouest
Platydema americanum Laporte de Castelnau & Brullé 5 Oka, Frelishburg
Platydema excavatum (Say) 3 Oka
Platydema subcostatum Laporte de Castelnau & Brullé 2 Oka
Platydema teleops Triplehorn 2 Quyon
Pseudocistela amoena (Say) 1 Oka
Rhipidandrus flabellicornis (Sturm) 1 Oka
Scaphidema aeneolum (LeConte) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Strongylium tenuicolle (Say) 3 Oka
Tenebrio molitor Linné 2 Oka, Rigaud
Upis ceramboides (Linné) 5 Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Xylopinus aenescens LeConte 1 Oka
Xylopinus saperdioides (Olivier) 9 Oka, Eardly
     
SYNCHROIDAE Horn, 1888    
     
Synchroa punctata Newman 1 Oka
     
OEDEMERIDAE Latreille, 1810    
     
Asclera puncticollis (Say) 2 Oka
Asclera ruficollis (Say) 3 Oka, Mont-Rolland
     
STENOTRACHELIDAE Thomson, 1859    
     
Cephaloon lepturides Newman 8 Oka, Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
     
MELOIDAE Gyllenhal, 1810    
     
Epicauta fabricii (LeConte) 2 Berthierville
Epicauta murina (LeConte) 5 Oka, Berthierville, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Epicauta pensylvanica (Degeer) 3 Oka
Lytta sayi LeConte 7 Oka, Rigaud
Meloe angusticollis Say 3 Oka
Meloe impressus Kirby 10 Oka, Chertsey, Lacolle, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Ferreol-les-Neiges
Nemognatha nemorensis Hentz 3 Oka, Hemmingford
Tricrania sanguinipennis (Say) 1 Oka
     
BORIDAE C.G. Thomson, 1859    
     
Boros unicolor Say 2 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Lecontia discicollis (LeConte) 1 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
     
PYTHIDAE Solier, 1834    
     
Pytho planus (Olivier) 7 Oka, Lachute
Pytho striatus LeConte 1 Mont-Rolland
     
PYROCHROIDAE Latreille, 1807    
     
Dendroides canadensis Latreille 4 Oka
Dendroides concolor (Newman) 2 Oka
Dendroides testaceus LeConte 2 Oka
Neopyrochroa femoralis (LeConte) 7 Oka
Neopyrochroa flabellata (Fabricius) 5 Oka, Mont-King
Pedilus terminalis (Say) 1 Oka
Schizotus cervicalis Newman 2 Oka
     
SALPINGIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Rhinosimus viridiaeneus Randall 1 Oka
     
ANTHICIDAE Latreille, 1819    
     
Amblyderus pallens LeConte 4 Oka
Anthicus cervinus (Laferté-sénectère) 1 Oka
Malporus formicarius (LaFerté-Sénectère) 3 Oka, St-Eustache
Notoxus anchora Hentz 7 Oka
Sapintus fulvipes (LaFerté-Sénectère) 1 Oka
Stereopalpus rufipes Casey 10 Oka
     
ADERIDAE Winkler, 1927    
     
Elonus basalis (LeConte) 1 Oka
     
SCRAPTIIDAE Mulsant, 1856    
     
Anaspis rufa Say 1 Oka
     
CERAMBYCIDAE Leach, 1815    
     
Acanthocinus pusillus (Kirby) 5 Baie James, Lachute
Acmaeops proteus proteus (Kirby) 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Aegomorphus modestus (Gyllenhal) 5 Oka, Launay
Analeptura lineola (Say) 4 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Anastrangalia sanguinea (LeConte) 3 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Anelaphus parallelus (Newman) 1 Oka
Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius) 2 Oka, Mont King
Anoplodera pubera (Say) (=Strangalepta) 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Anthophylax attenuatus (Haldeman) 4 Oka, Ste-Catherine, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Anthophylax cyaneus (Haldeman) 4 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Anthophylax viridis LeConte 1 Mont King
Arhopalus foveicollis (Haldeman) 3 Guyenne, Malartic
Asemum striatum (Linné) 4 Lachute, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Astylopsis collaris (Haldeman) 5 Oka
Astylopsis macula (Say) 5 Oka
Astylopsis sexguttata (Say) 4 Oka
Atimia confusa confusa (Say) 1 Oka
Bellamira scalaris (Say) 4 Oka
Brachyleptura champlaini Casey 4 Bristol Mines, Eardly (Lac Philippe)
Brachysomida bivittata (Say) 4 St-Étienne, Ste-Hénédine
Callidium frigidum Casey 3 Mont-Rolland
Callidium violaceus (Linné) 2 Lachute, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Callimoxys sanguinicollis sanguinicollis (Olivier) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Calloides nobilis nobilis (Harris) 1 Rigaud
Centrodera decolorata (Harris) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Clytus marginicollis Laporte de Castelnau & Gory 2 Oka
Clytus ruricola (Olivier) 7 Oka, St-Augustin-de-des-Maures, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Corymbia canadensis canadensis (Olivier) (=Stictoleptura) 3 St-Raymond-de-Portneuf, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Cyrtophorus verrucosus (Olivier) 3 Oka
Desmocerus palliatus (Forster) 2 Oka, Lachute
Dorcaschema nigrum (Say) 4 Oka
Ecyrus dasycerus dasycerus (Say) 5 Oka, Rigaud
Enaphalodes cortiphagus Craighead 1 Oka
Enaphalodes rufulus (Haldeman) 3 Oka
Euderces picipes picipes (Fabricius) 4 Oka
Eupogonius pauper LeConte 5 Oka, Laval, Quyon
Eupogonius subarmatus (LeConte) 2 Oka
Eupogonius tomentosus (Haldeman) 9 Berthierville
Eutrichillus biguttatus (LeConte) 9 Oka, Guyenne
Evodinus monticola monticola (Randall) 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Gaurotes cyanipennis (Say) 4 Oka
Gnathacmaeops pratensis (Laicharting) 5 Berry, Mont-Brun, Rigaud, Val d'Or
Goes debilis LeConte 4 Oka, Mont King
Goes pulverulentus (Haldeman) 2 Oka, Rigaud
Grammoptera exigua (Newman) 1 Oka
Grammoptera haematites (Newman) 2 Oka
Grammoptera subargentata (Kirby)   Oka
Hesperophanes pubescens (Haldeman) 5 Oka, Eardly
Hyperplatys aspersa (Say) 6 Oka, Mont-King, Rigaud, St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman 4 Oka
Judolia montivagans montivagans (Couper) 2 Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Judolia quadrata (LeConte) 3 Berry
Knulliana cincta cincta (Drury) 4 Rigaud
Leptostylus t. transversus (Gyllenhal) 5 Oka
Leptura plebeja Randall 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Leptura subhamata Randall 4 Oka
Lepturges symmetricus (Haldeman) 6 Oka
Lepturobosca chrysocoma (Kirby) 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Liopinus alpha (Say) 6 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Liopinus fascicularis (Harris) 3 Quyon
Liopinus misellus (LeConte) 6 Oka, Rigaud
Megacyllene robiniae (Forster) 3 Oka
Microclytus compressicollis (Laporte de Castelnau & Gory) 3 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Microgoes oculatus (LeConte) 3 Oka
Molorchus bimaculatus bimaculatus Say 3 Oka
Monochamus carolinensis (Olivier) 5 Berthierville, Blainville, Lanoraie
Monochamus marmorator Kirby 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Monochamus mutator LeConte 4 Guyenne
Monochamus notatus (Drury) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Monochamus scutellatus scutellatus (Say) 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Neoalosterna capitata (Newman) 5 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Neoclytus acuminatus acuminatus (Fabricius) 5 Oka, Mont-King
Neoclytus leucozonus leucozonus (Laporte de Castelnau & Gory) 5 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Oberea affinis Leng & Hamilton (=bimaculata) 4 Oka
Oberea caseyi Plavilstshikov 1 Oka
Oberea delongi Knull 1 Laval
Oberea erythrocephala erythrocephala (Schrank) 4 Bristol Mines
Oberea pallida Casey 1 Luskville
Oberea praelongua Casey 4 Oka
Oberea schaumii LeConte 4 Oka, St-Félix-de-Valois, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Oberea tripunctata (Swederus) 4 Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Obrium rufulum Gahan 6 Oka, Eardly, Laval, Longueuil
Oplosia nubila (LeConte) 3 Oka
Orthosoma brunneum (Forster) 1 Blainville
Parandra brunnea brunnea (Fabricius) 5 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Parelephidion aspersum (Haldeman) 2 Eardly
Phymatodes aereus (Newman) 3 Oka
Phymatodes amoenus (Say) 5 Oka, Repentigny
Phymatodes dimidiatus (Kirby) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Phymatodes testaceus (Linné) 7 Repentigny
Phymatodes varius (Fabricius) 2 Longueuil
Pidonia ruficollis (Say) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Pogonocherus mixtus Haldeman 7 Oka, Berthierville, Luskville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Pogonocherus parvulus LeConte 2 Laval
Pogonocherus penicillatus LeConte 5 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Pronocera collaris collaris (Kirby) 3 Guyenne, Lachute, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Psenocerus supernotatus (Say) 4 Oka
Pseudogaurotina abdominalis (Bland) 4 Aylmer, Mont-King
Pseudostrangalia cruentata (Haldeman) 1 Aylmer
Psyrassa unicolor (Randall) 3 Oka, Eardly
Purpuricenus humeralis (Fabricius) 3 Rigaud
Pygoleptura nigrella nigrella (Say) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Rhagium inquisitor (Linné) 5 Oka, Lachute, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Ropalopus sanguinicollis (Horn) 4 Ste-Hénédine
Sachalinobia rugipennis rugipennis (Newman) 4 Oka
Saperda calcarata Say 3 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Saperda candida candida Fabricius 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Saperda discoidea Fabricius 5 Oka, St-Armand-Ouest
Saperda imitans Felt & Joutel 2 Oka
Saperda inornata Say 5 Oka, Luskville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Saperda lateralis Fabricius 2 Oka
Saperda mutica Say 3 Oka, Bristol Mines, Laval
Saperda obliqua Say 2 Oka, Mont-Brun
Saperda populnea moesta LeConte 3 Lac Supérieur, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Saperda puncticollis Say 4 Oka
Saperda tridentata Olivier 6 Oka, Eardly
Saperda vestita Say 6 Oka
Sarosesthes fulminans (Fabricius) 4 Oka
Semanotus ligneus ligneus (Fabricius) 6 Oka, Mont-Rolland
Stenocorus schaumii (LeConte) 4 Oka
Stenocorus vittiger (Randall) 2 Oka
Stenosphenus notatus (Olivier) 4 Oka
Sternidius variegatus (Haldeman) 4 Oka, Ste-Hénédine
Stictoleptura canadensis canadensis (Olivier) 4 Rigaud, St-Raymond-de-Portneuf, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Strangalepta abbreviata (Germar) 4 Oka
Strophiona nitens (Forster) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Tetraopes tetrophthalmus (Forster) 5 Oka, Luskville
Tetropium cinnamopterum Kirby 4 Malartic, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Tetropium parvulum Casey 6 Eardly, Malartic
Tetropium schwarzianum Casey 5 Oka
Trachysida aspera brevifrons (H. Howden) 4 Oka, Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Trachysida mutabilis (Newman) 4 Oka
Tragosoma depsarium (Linné) 2 Launay, Mont-Brun
Trichoferus campestris Falderman 1 Repentigny
Trigonarthris minnesotana (Casey) 4 Oka, Berthierville, Ste-Hénédine, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Trigonarthris proxima (Say) 2 Oka
Tylonotus bimaculatus Haldeman 5 Oka
Typocerus acuticauda acuticauda Casey 2 Oka
Typocerus sparsus LeConte 5 Berthierville, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Typocerus velutinus velutinus (Olivier) 2 Oka
Urgleptes facetus (Say) 5 Oka, Quyon
Urgleptes querci (Fitch) 5 Oka, Mont King
Urgleptes signatus (LeConte) 3 Rigaud, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Urographis despectus (LeConte) 4 Oka
Urographis fasciatus (Degeer) 4 Oka
Xestoleptura tibialis (LeConte) 3 Baie James, Berry
Xylotrechus annosus annosus (Say) 5 Oka, Lachute
Xylotrechus colonus (Fabricius) 4 Oka
Xylotrechus integer (Haldeman) 3 Oka
Xylotrechus quadrimaculatus (Haldeman) 2 Oka
Xylotrechus sagittatus sagittatus (Germar) 5 Oka, Berthierville
Xylotrechus schaefferi Schott 4 Grand Calumet, Malartic
Xylotrechus undulatus (Say) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
     
ORSODACNIDAE Thompson, 1859    
     
Orsodacne atra (Ahrens) 6 Oka
     
CHRYSOMELIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Acalymma vittatum (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Anisostena nigrita (Olivier) 2 Berthierville, St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
Anomoea laticlavia laticlavia (Forster) 6 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Baliosus nervosus (Panzer) 2 Oka
Bassareus luteipennis (Melsheimer) 1 Mont-King
Bassareus mammifer Newman 2 Oka
Bromius obscurus (Linné) 2 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Calligrapha alni Schaeffer 4 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Calligrapha alnicola W.J. Brown 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Calligrapha apicalis Notman 1 Oka
Calligrapha bidenticola bidenticola W.J. Brown 2 Oka
Calligrapha californica coreopsivora W.J. Brown 2 Oka
Calligrapha dolosa W.J. Brown 1 Hemmingford
Calligrapha multipunctata bigsbyana (Kirby) 4 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Calligrapha philadelphica (Linné) 3 Oka, St-Eustache
Calligrapha pnirsa (Stål) 1 Oka
Calligrapha rowena Knab 3 Mont-King, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Calligrapha scalaris (LeConte) 1 Oka
Calligrapha vicina Schaeffer 1 Oka
Capraita subvittata (Horn) 3 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Cassida rubiginosa O.F. Müller 4 Oka
Cerotoma trifurcata (Forster) 2 Oka
Charidotella sexpunctata bicolor (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Chrysochus auratus (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Chrysolina hudsonica W.J. Brown 2 Bécancour, Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré
Chrysolina hyperici Forster 9 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Chrysomela laurentia W.J. Brown 2 St-Pierre-de-Châteauguay
Chrysomela lineatopunctata (Forster) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Chrysomela mainensis mainensis Bechyné 6 Oka, Eardly, Luskville, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Crioceris asparagi (Linné) 6 Oka
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linné) 6 Oka
Cryptocephalus notatus notatus Fabricius 1 Oka
Cryptocephalus quadruplex Newman 6 Oka, Lachute, Rigaud, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Cryptocephalus venustus venustus Fabricius 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Deloyala guttata (Olivier) 3 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Diabrotica barberi Smith & Lawrence 1 Oka
Diachus auratus (Fabricius) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Dibolia borealis Chevrolat 1 Oka
Disonycha alternata (Illiger) 3 Oka, Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Disonycha latifrons Schaeffer 3 Oka, Rigaud
Disonycha uniguttata (Say) 4 Oka, Rigaud
Disonycha xanthomelas (Dalman) 4 Oka
Donacia caerulea Olivier 4 Oka
Donacia distincta LeConte   Oka
Donacia fulgens LeConte   Oka
Donacia hirticollis Kirby 3 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Donacia proxima Kirby 4 Oka, Bois-de-Belle-Rivière
Exema canadensis Pierce 1 Oka
Galerucella quebecensis W.J. Brown 1 Oka
Gastrophysa polygoni (Linné) 2 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Glyphuroplata pluto (Newman) 1 Oka
Glyptoscelis pubescens (Fabricius) 3 Oka
Gonioctena americana (Schaeffer) 2 St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Graphops marcassitus (Crotch) 1 Oka
Hippuriphila canadensis W.J. Brown 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Hydrothassa vittata (Olivier) 1 Oka
Labidomera trimaculata (Fabricius) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Lema trilinea trilinea R.E. White 3 Oka
Lema trivittata trivittata Say 1 Oka
Leptinotarsa decemlineata decemlineata (Say) 1 Berthierville
Lexiphanes saponatus (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli) 4 Oka, Repentigny
Microrhopala excavata excavata (Olivier) 6 Oka
Microrhopala vittata (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Microrhopala xerene (Newman) 4 Oka, Lachute, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Neochlamisus bebbianae (W.J. Brown) 1 Oka
Ophraella americana (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Ophraella communa LeSage 1 Oka
Ophraella conferta (LeConte) 1 Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Pachybrachis bivittatus (Say) 6 Oka
Pachybrachis melanostictus 3 Rigaud, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Pachybrachis mnigrum (Melsheimer) 2 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
Pachybrachis nigricornis difficilis Fall 1 Oka
Pachybrachis peccans Suffrian 6 Eardly, Rigaud
Phratora americana canadensis W.J. Brown 4 Oka
Phyllobrotica limbata (Fabricius) 2 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Phyllotreta bipustulata (Fabricius) 1 Oka
Phyllotreta ramosa (Crotch) 1 Île Perrot
Phyllotreta striolata (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Plagiodera versicolora (Laicharting) 3 Oka
Plagiometriona clavata (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Plateumaris rufa (Say) 1 Oka
Pyrrhalta viburni (Paykull) 1 Oka
Rhabdopterus praetextus (Say) 4 Oka
Sumitrosis inaequalis (Weber) 2 Oka
Sumitrosis rosea (Weber) 1 Oka
Syneta pilosa W.J. Brown 3 Oka
Systena frontalis (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Tricholochmaea alni (Fall) 4 Oka
Tricholochmaea spiraeae (Fall) 1 Oka
Trirhabda borealis Blake 4 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Trirhabda canadensis (Kirby) 4 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Xanthogaleruca luteola (O.F. Müller) 9 Laval
Zeugophora scutellaris Suffrian 3 Oka
Zeugophora varians Crotch 1 Oka
Zygogramma suturalis suturalis (Fabricius) 3 Oka
     
NEMONYCHIDAE Bedel, 1882    
     
Cimberis elongata (LeConte) 1 Eardly
     
ANTHRIBIDAE Billberg, 1820    
     
Allandrus bifasciatus LeConte 6 Oka
Allandrus populi Pierce 1 Oka
Euparius marmoreus (Olivier) 13 Oka
Euparius paganus Gyllenhal 6 Oka, Eardly, Rigaud
Trigonorhinus sticticus (Boheman) 1 Oka
Tropideres latifascia (Pierce) 1 Baie James
Tropideres tricarinatus (Pierce) 4 Oka, Lachute
     
ATTELABIDAE Billberg, 1820    
     
Attelabus bipustulatus Fabricius 6 Mont-King, Rigaud
Attelabus nigripes J.E. LeConte 1 Quyon
Himatolabus pubescens (Say) 2 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
     
BRENTIDAE Billberg, 1820    
     
Arrhenodes minutus (Drury) 4 Oka, Lachute
     
ITHYCERIDAE Schönherr, 1823    
     
Ithycerus noveboracensis (Forster) 2 Oka
     
CURCULIONIDAE Latreille, 1802    
     
Acalles carinatus LeConte 1 Oka
Acanthoscelidius acephalus (Say) 2 St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Acoptus suturalis LeConte 7 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Amalus haemorrhous (Herbst) 1 Oka
Anthonomus quadrigibbus Say 5 Oka
Anthonomus signatus Say 2 Oka
Anthonomus suturalis J.E. LeConte 6 Oka
Barypeithes pellucidus (Boheman) 5 Oka, Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Ceutorhynchus omissus Fall 2 Oka
Ceutorhynchus punctiger Gyllenhal 1 Oka
Cleonis pigra (Scopoli) 1 Oka
Conotrachelus anaglypticus (Say) 1 Oka
Conotrachelus corni W.J. Brown 1 Oka
Conotrachelus crataegi Walsh 2 Oka
Conotrachelus elegans (Say) 3 Oka
Conotrachelus juglandis LeConte 5 Oka, Luskville
Conotrachelus nenuphar (Herbst) 2 Oka
Conotrachelus posticatus Boheman 2 Oka
Cossonus platalea Say 2 Oka
Cryptorhynchus fuscatus LeConte 3 Eardly
Cryptorhynchus lapathi (Linné) 6 Oka, Luskville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Curculio caryae (Horn) 4 Oka, St-Thomas-de-Joliette, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Curculio iowensis (Casey) 2 Oka
Curculio pardalis (Chittenden) 7 Oka, Eardly, Luskville, Mont-King, Rigaud
Dirabius rectirostris (LeConte) 2 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Dorytomus laticollis LeConte 3 Oka
Dorytomus rufulus (Mannerheim) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Dryophthorus americanus Bedel 6 Oka
Eubulus bisignatus (Say) 5 Oka
Eubulus parochus (Herbst) 5 Oka
Grypus equiseti (Fabricius) 3 Oka
Gymnetron antirrhini (Paykull) 1 Oka
Gymnetron tetrum (Fabricius) 1 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Hormorus undulatus (Uhler) 2 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Hylobius congener Dalla Torre, Schenkling & Marshall 9 Lachute, St-Gérard-des-Laurentides, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Hylobius radicis Buchanan 5 Berthierville, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Hypera compta (Say) 2 Oka
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal) 2 Oka, Ste-Hyacinthe
Isochnus populicola (Silfverberg) 11 Oka, St-Georges-de-Beauce, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Lechriops oculata (Say) 1 Oka
Lepyrus palustris (Scopoli) 3 Oka, Lac-Supérieur, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Listronotus appendiculatus (Boheman) 5 Oka
Listronotus delumbis (Gyllenhal) 12 Oka
Listronotus humilis (Gyllenhal) 6 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Listronotus sordidus (Gyllenhal) 1 Oka
Listronotus sparsus (Say) 7 Oka, Laval
Listronotus tuberosus LeConte 3 Oka
Lixellus lutulentus (Boheman) 9 Oka
Lixus rubellus Randall 2 Oka
Lixus terminalis LeConte 3 Oka
Madarellus undulatus (Say) 5 Oka
Magdalis armicollis (Say) 7 Oka, Rigaud
Magdalis austera substriga Fall 2 Oka
Magdalis barbita (Say) 17 Oka
Magdalis hispoides LeConte 1 St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Magdalis olyra (Herbst) 1 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Magdalis pandura (Say) 2 Oka
Magdalis perforata Horn 1 Oka
Magdalis salicis Horn 1 Oka
Microhyus setiger LeConte 1 Oka
Myrmex chevrolatii (Horn) 3 Oka, Luskville, St-Armand
Nedyus flavicaudis (Boheman) 7 Oka
Notaris flavispilosus Chittenden 1 Oka
Notaris puncticollis (LeConte) 6 Oka
Odontocorynus scutellumalbum (Say) 4 Oka
Otiorhynchus ovatus (Linné) 2 Oka
Otiorhynchus raucus (Fabricius) 1 Rigaud
Otiorhynchus singularis (Linné) 7 Oka, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius) 2 Oka, L'Épiphanie
Pachyrhinus elegans (Couper) 4 Eardly
Pandeleteius hilaris (Herbst) 2 Mont-King
Panscopus erinaceus (Say) 2 Rigaud
Phyllobius oblongus (Linné) 1 Oka
Phytobius leucogaster (Marsham) 2 Oka
Pissodes affinis Randall 3 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie
Pissodes strobi (Peck) 4 Berthierville, Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Polydrusus impressifrons (Gyllenhall) 1 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Polydrusus sericeus (Schaller) 3 Oka, Repentigny
Pseudobaris nigrina (Say) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Rhodobaenus tredecimpunctatus (Illiger) 6 Oka
Rhynchaenus pallicornis (Say) 1 Lachute
Rhyssomatus lineaticollis (Say) 3 Oka, Rigaud
Sciaphilus asperatus (Bonsdorff) 3 Oka
Sitona cylindricollis (Fahraeus) 1 Oka
Sitona flavescens (Marsh) 2 Oka
Sitona hispidulus (Fabricius) 3 Oka
Sitona scissifrons Say (=lineellus) 2 Oka
Sitophilus oryzae (Linné) 5 Oka
Sphenophorus incongruus Chittenden 3 Oka
Sphenophorus melanocephalus (Fabricius) 5 Oka
Sphenophorus parvulus Gyllenhal 3 Oka
Sphenophorus zeae Walsh 8 Oka
Stenoscelis brevis (Boheman) 1 Oka
Tachyerges ephippiatus (Say) 2 Oka
Tachyerges niger (Horn) 1 Oka
Tachyerges salicis (Linné) 1 Oka
Tanysphyrus lemnae (Fabricius) 2 Oka
Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus (Beck) 1 Oka
Tychius stephensi Schönherr 2 Oka
Tyloderma nigrum Casey 2 Oka, Laval
     
CURCULIONIDAE (Scolytinae Latreille, 1807)    
     
Chramesus hicoriae LeConte 4 Oka
Dendroctonus punctatus LeConte 1 Oka
Dendroctonus simplex LeConte 1 Oka
Dendroctonus valens LeConte 6 Oka, Ste-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, St-Thomas-de-Joliette
Dryocoetes affaber (Mannerheim) 2 Berthierville
Dryocoetes autographus (Ratzeburg) 2 Oka
Dryocoetes betulae Hopkins 1 Oka
Gnathotrichus materiarius (Fitch) 3 Oka
Hylesinus aculeatus Say 2 Oka
Hylocurus rudis (LeConte) 1 Oka
Hylurgopinus rufipes (Eichhoff) 2 Oka
Hylurgops rugipennis pinifex (Fitch) 2 Oka
Ips grandicollis (Eichhoff) 4 Oka
Ips pini (Say) 18 Berthierville
Micracis suturalis LeConte 1 Oka
Micracis swainei Blackman 1 Oka
Pityogenes hopkinsi Swaine 12 Oka, Berthierville
Pityokteines sparsus (LeConte) 11 Berthierville
Polygraphus rufipennis (Kirby) 2 Oka
Scolytus mali (Bechstein) 2 Oka
Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham) 1 Oka
Scolytus piceae (Swaine) 1 Ste-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson
Xyleborinus saxeseni (Ratzeburg) 2 Oka
Xyleborus affinis Eichhoff 29 Oka
Xyleborus sayi (Hopkins) 1 Rigaud
Xyloterinus politus (Say) 3 Oka
Robert Vigneault
www.longicornes.com


Accueil / Home